PRODUCTS
MENU

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

当社は、お客様からご提供いただく個人情報の重要性を認識し、ご提供いただいた個人情報は適切にお取り扱いいたします。

1:法令の遵守

当社社員が個人情報を取り扱うにあたっては、個人情報の適切な保護をはかるため、個人情報保護に関連する法令やガイドライン等を遵守します。

2:個人情報の取得

当社は、業務上必要な範囲内で、適正かつ適法な手段により、個人情報を取得するものとし、取得にあたっては本人の利益を不当に侵害することのないよう、最大の注意をはらいます。

3:個人情報の利用目的

当社では、ご注文やお問い合わせ等で得ましたお客様の個人情報(住所、氏名、メールアドレス、ご購入アイテムなど)の取り扱いにつきましては、下記の「個人情報の取り扱いと利用目的について」をご確認ください。

<個人情報の取り扱いと利用目的について>

当社は、お客様のお名前、御住所、電話番号、メールアドレスなどの個人情報を以下の目的で利用致します。
(1) 当社および当社が運営する店舗、通信販売による商品の発送、カタログやDM・メールマガジンの送付、関連するアフターサービス、新商品・サービス、アンケートの実施に関する情報のお知らせのため。
(2) 当社および当社が運営する店舗、通信販売でのお見積、および、御注文の際の本人確認、配送先確認を行うため。
(3) 当社および当社が運営する店舗、通信販売にて御提供する各種の商品・サービス情報に関するお問い合わせをいただいた際に、その内容をお客様に確認するため。
(4) 当社および当社が運営する店舗、通信販売における催事・イベントや店舗のご案内、プレゼント商品等をお届けするため。 当社は、以下の場合を除き、お客様の個人情報を、お客様の同意を得ないで第三者に開示をすることはございません。
(1) 個人情報に関する機密保持契約を締結している業務委託会社に対して、お客様に明示した利用目的の達成に必要な範囲で個人情報を委託する場合。
(2) 当社およびが運営する店舗、並びに、通信販売において、お客様との取引において個人情報を委託する必要がある場合。(委託対象例:商品配送を請け負う運送会社、クレジットカード支払を希望されたカード会社、サポート委託を請け負う会社)
(3) 司法、行政、または、これに類する公的機関等から法令に基づいて開示を求められた場合。

4:個人情報の適正管理

当社は、利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において、個人情報を正確かつ最新の内容に保つように努めます。

5:個人情報管理責任者の義務

当社は、個人情報管理責任者を定め、個人情報の保護に関する法律、個人情報保護に関連する政省令やガイドライン等の遵守の徹底をはかります。



We recognize the importance of personal information you provide from us, and handle personal information you provide properly I will do my best.

1: Compliance with laws and regulations

When dealing with personal information by our employees, in order to ensure the proper protection of personal information, related to personal information protection We comply with laws and regulations and guidelines.

2: Acquisition of personal information

The Company shall acquire personal information by reasonable and appropriate means within the scope necessary for business, and in acquiring I pay great attention so that I will not unjustly infringe my interests.

3: Purpose of using personal information

At our company, the customer's personal information (address, name, e-mail address, purchase eye TEM etc.), please confirm "Handling of personal information and purpose of use" below.

[Handling of personal information and purpose of use]
We will use personal information such as your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address for the following purposes.
(1) Shops operated by the Company and the Company, shipping products through mail order, sending of catalogs and DM · mail magazines, related To inform you about after-sales service, new products / services, information on the implementation of the questionnaire.
(2) Estimated by the Company and the company operated by the company, store sales, mail order confirmation, identification confirmation at the time of ordering, confirmation of the delivery destination Me
(3) Inquiries concerning various products / service information provided by the Company and the stores operated by the Company, mail-order sales In order to confirm the contents to the customer on receiving it.
(4) Notice of the store operated by the Company and our company, information on events, events and shops in mail order sales, gift items etc. To avoid. Unless we have the following cases, we will not disclose your personal information to third parties without your consent. I will not.

(1) For the consignment company that has concluded a confidentiality agreement on personal information, it is necessary for the purpose of achieving the usage purpose clearly stated to the customer When delegating personal information to the extent necessary.
(2) Personal information must be entrusted in transactions with customers in shops operated by the Company and in mail order sales In some cases. (Example of entrusted object: a shipping company that underwrites commodity delivery, a credit card card company wished to pay, support Company under contract for consignment)
(3) When disclosure is required based on laws and regulations from judicial, administrative, or similar public institutions.

4: Proper management of personal information

We will endeavor to keep personal information accurate and up to date within the range necessary for achieving purpose of use.

5: Obligation of person responsible for personal information management

The Company has established Personal Information Management Officers, and regulates Personal Information Protection Law, Ministerial Ordinance and Guides related to Personal Information Protection We will strictly observe lines and other things.